Skip To Main Content

Our Schools

Offices

Staff Directory

Name Department Room Number
Administration    
Dabney, Inett Principal Main Office
Couther, Pamela Assistant Principal-6th grade F-17
Gail, Deonta Assistant Principal-7th grade E-17
Murrary, Clifton Assistant Principal-8th grade D-09
Dr. Hopkins    
     
School Counselors    
Carter, Jeffrey 7th grade School Counselor E-16
Carter, Timothy 6th grade School Counselor F-16
Scott, Salena 8th grade School Counselor-Lead D-10
Counselor's Suite    
     
ICC    
Pullen, Keyla ICC Counselor's Suite
     
Front Office Staff    
Anderson, Priscilla Office Associate Main Office
Hunter, Pamela Office Associate, Registrar Counselor's Suite
Shaw, Chanell Administrative Assistant Main Office
Attendance Office    
     
     
Teachers    
Allmond, Nicholas Teacher-English-07 E-06
Archer, Marcus Teacher-SPED D-23
Bailey, Monica Teacher-Math-07 E-18
Barnes, Rodney Teacher-Elective-STEM F-32
Berman, Cody Teacher-Science-08 D-22
Brackett, Wautausa Teacher-SPED D-22
Brown, Dominique Teacher-English-06 F-18
Buffington, Dominque Teacher-Elective-Dance Auxilary Gym
Burden, Charita Teacher-History-06 F-20
Cooper, Shacel Teacher-Elective-Spanish D-34
Debose Jr., Michael Math Interventionist/Math180 D-01
Dick, Dwayne "Mr. O" Teacher-English-08 D-05
Dunlap, Cynthia Math Interventionist/Math180 D-02
Dunmore, Janelle Teacher-Science-06 F-29
Faush, Porscha Teacher-SPED D-05
Fries, Antoine Teacher-SPED  
Gaskins, Gregory Teacher-SPED  
Glasper, Christopher Math-Teacher-06 F-01
Grant, Nicole Teacher-SPED  
Gregory, Latonney Teacher-Elective-Keyboarding D-35
Hairston, Devanee Teacher-SPED D-20 pullout
Haskins Freeman, Melodee Teacher-Science E-27
Hayward-Jones, Sandra Teacher-Elective-Gifted&Talented C-27
Heekin Johnathan Teacher-Science-06 F-25
Henderson, Alroy Flex Sub E-33
Hill, Briton Teacher-Elective-Technology D-37
Hunter, Inez Teacher-Math-06 F-02
Johnson, Kimberly Literacy Coach E-35
Johnson, Larry Math Coach E-35
Jones, Curtis Teacher-Math-07 E-30
Jones, Demeiko Teacher-Math-08 D-27
Jones, Mack Teacher-Elective-Band Band Room
Layne, Virgilia Teacher-History-07 E-20
Lovett, Kevin Teacher-History-08 D-23
Mitchell, Carolyn Teacher-SPED-High Incident Students E-01
Mullins, Karen Literacy Coach E-35
Newberg, Dorian Teacher-Elective-FACS C-49
Norfleet, Jaykera Teacher-English-08 D-29
Parham, Xavier Teacher-Math-06, 07, & 08 F-31 & D-26
Patino-Wright, Natalie Teacher-Elective-Art A-63
Rinaldi, Zorian Teacher-SPED F-18
Roberts, Karen Teacher-Elective-Language Live C-50
Robinson, Dustin Teacher-Math-08 D-15
Smith, Tabitha Student Intervention Liason E-25
Stewart , Ebony Teacher-English 06&07 F-30
Stewart-Daily, Patricia Teacher-SPED D-27
Taylor, Troy Teacher-SPED E-26
Tweedy, Alajuwon Teacher-Elective-Health&P.E. Gym
Waggoner, Nathaniel Teacher-English-07 E-26
Walker, Holly Teacher-SPED-Low Incident Students E-02
Weaver, Jessica Teacher-Elective-Chorus A-57
Wendel, Anne Teacher-Elective-Title 1 Reading E-32
Williams, Jasmine Teacher-Elective-Health&P.E. Gym
Wilson, Jasmine Teacher-English-06 F-06
Woodson, Trevin Teacher-History-08 F-24
     
Instructional Assistants    
Barner, Calvin    
Beale, Orlando   E-01
Bond, Ronald    
Brown-Wilson, Lolita    
Conyers, Curtis    
Tennessee, Wallesha    
Walker, Tanesha   E-02
     
     
Student and Staff Support    
Kirkland, Tabitha Librarian Media Center
Moore, Christopher Restorative Caring Space D-31
Dr. Bhagat, Ram Sankofa Mindfulness Room  
Williams, Ashley Sankofa Mindfulness Room F-34
Ponton, Jennifer Boys and Girls Club C-23
Nurse Scales School Nurse Clinic
Ose, Meredith ITRT C-19
Lee, Nicole Speech Pathologist Counselor's Suite
Officer May School Resource Officer  
DePriest, Tameka Communities In Schools C-28
Vaughan, Marquetta Cafeteria Manager Cafeteria
Shepsu School Social Worker  
Ms Heckel Child Savers Counselor's Suite
Ms. B RBHA Counselor's Suite
Life Coach Academy    
     
Care and Safety Associates    
Chambliss, Dana Lead Sargeant  
Crawford, Altece 8th grade  
Jordain floater  
Miller, Pamela 7th grade  
Scott 6th grade  
     
Custodial Staff    
Moore, Arsenio Crew Chief  
Harris, Shirley    
Terry, Larry    
Mr. McCray    
Mr. Cooper